ACC Events Calendar

2017 Dates for ACC Supported Shows, Performance Events, Field Competitions
 and the ACC
National Specialty Show &
Field Trial Specialty

- Also International Chesapeake Events listed below -

 

Date

                                              Event

November 25 Supported Show  Windham County KC, W. Springfield, MA  Chair: Barbara Healy and Fred Feins
December 2 National Capital CBR Club Specialty Show  West Friendship, MD   Chair: Nat Horn

 

2018 Events       
    

January 13
Supported Show with Puppy/Veteran Sweeps, Pasco KC, Brooksville, FL  Chair: Karen Brown & Stacey Thomson
January 27-28 Supported Show  Golden Gate Kennel Club, Daly City, CA   Chair: Peter Starr and Stephanie Beach
March 23-25 ACC All-Breed Field Trial Corning, CA  Contact:  Julie Cole
April 7 Supported Show  Saginaw Valley KC, Birch Run, MI   Chair:  Deb Rusz and Michelle Keehn
April 28 Supported Show  Fort St. Clair KC, Eaton, OH  Chair: Yvette Yoho and Larkin Vonalt
April 28 ACC Chessie Day  Cambria, WI  Chair: John & JoAnn Stancer 920-948-7738  Moch Hunt test, lure coursing & more
May 6 Supported Show  Trenton KC, West Windsor, NJ   Chairpersons: Stacy George and Marty Smith
June 30 Supported Show  Bushy Run KC Vandergrift, PA   Chair: Carol Lipinski and Walt Lipinski
July 11-15 ACC National Show Specialty  Ohio  Chair:  Patty Martin
August 21-23 ACC National Field Trial Specialty  Cresswell, OR  Chair: Tm Phillips and Julie Cole
September 15 Supported Show  St Clair Kennel Club, Goodels, MI  Chair: Michelle Keehn and Deb Rusz
November 17 Supported Show  Kennel Club of Philadelphia, Oakes, PA  Chair: Betsy Horn Humer and Ann Law
 
 

"Chesapeake Events Around the Globe"

Click the International News page for full information, dates of activities, results and photos

Countries holding activities:  Austria, Canada, Denmark, England, Finland, Germany, New Zealand, Sweden

 


ACC Show Specialty Rotation

    2018 - Midwest  Ohio  July 11-15  Chair:  Patty Martin  740-924-6922

ACC Field Trial Specialty Rotation
  2017 - East           October 24-26  Emporia, Virginia   Chair:  Scott Bergman
  2018 - West          August 21-23, 2018   Cresswell, OR   Tim Phillips and Julie Cole
  2019 - Central       October, 2019  Texas   Heidi Henningson
  2020 - Mountain
 

To hold an Event, send your Requests to:
  
Field
Trial Events:     Linda Harger
   Hunt Tests             
George Marthinuss
  
WD/X/Q:                  Laurea Griggs

   Companion Events:   Doreen Palmer
   Regional Director Sponsored Events: Pat Puwal, RD Chair for East & Europe or Sally Diess, RD Chair West
   Shows - Show Committee Chair - Christy Gonzales


Home | Contact Us

© 2009 - 20010 American Chesapeake Club