Judge:
Mr. Donald M. Booxbaum - Entries: 106 & 29
Non-Regular
Puppy Bitch 6-9mos
1 Sandbar's Fashion Police O/Diane
Baker-Kiester & Fred Konrad
2 Shilo's Idylwood Surprise O/Kathy
Perry
3 Sedgeblac Calendar Girl O/Sandi
& Gary Pappa
4 Liverpool That'll Do Jupiter O/Gloria
Sell
Puppy Bitch 9-12mos
1 Ches-Shores Blue Lagoon O/Loura
Waid & Gary Burgess & Dana Bleifer & C Woods
2 Aridawn's Just Jessie O/Patty
Martin
3 Chesabar's Two Coot For You O/
Patsy & Rudy Barber & Mitchel & Diane Horowitz
4 Quailridge's Maritime Madness O/Kim
& David Peckman
12-18mos Bitches
1 Silvercreek La Femme Nikita O/Joanne & Stan Silver and Patsy
Barber
2 Ruffnreddy Blaze of Glory O/Bonnie
Stephens & Peter Edwards
3 Silvercreek's Flying Nun O/C Gonzales, S Holderman & J
Silver
4Quailridge-Rmzcrk's Black Powder O/Lily Luster
12-18 Bitch 1st "Niki"
H/Diane Ammerman
|
Novice Bitches
1 Mohican River's 12-Ga. Benelli O/Charles
Chamberlin
Bred By Exhibitor Bitches
1 Hardwood's Femme Fatale O/Virginia
Bartnicki & Becky Gabuesch
2 Irish's She's The One O/Gary & Dorene Irish
3 Ches-Shores Keep The Faith O/
Loura Waid & Gary Burgess
4 Quailridge's Crystal Bay O/Debra
Wiley Cuevas
American-Bred Bitches
1 Silverbar's Spirit On The Bay O/Patsy
& Rudy Barber Jr
2 RKK Autumn's Heavy Terrain O/Kent Kowalski
3 Driftwood Spring Shenna CD O/Terri
Thompson
4 Chesacola Bama's Bailey O/Brian
K & Angela J Cox
Final Cut in Open Bitch Class (19 in the class)
Diane Ammerman - Silvercreek
Whroo Von Hausman
George Makatura - Del Brave Raise the Flag
Debra Cuevas (Handler) Quail ridge's Harley Thyme
Meghan Conner - Redlion's Not For Sale
Rachel Young - Nativeland's Gail Force
Dorene Irish - Irish's Mystical Maiden
Rocky Buehler - Zacery's Chgocolae Shadow
Linda Lovestadt - Hillcrest's Dream Seeker
|
|
Open Bitches
1 Irish's Mystical Maiden O/Robert
& Kip Cosan & Gary D & Dorene Irish
2 Silvercreek Whroo Von Hausman O/
Charles F & Claudia J Vaigl
3 Quail Ridge's Harley Thyme O/Debra
Wiley Cuevas
4 Redlion's Not For Sale O/Jane
Pappler
WINNERS BITCH: Irish's
Mystical Maiden
Reserve Winners Bitch: Silverbar's Spirit On The Bay
Veteran's Bitches
7-9yrs
1 Ch Arnac Bay
Maddox O/Karen
Anderson & Ronald Anderson
2 Ch Irish's Whispering Northwind UD SH O/Margaret Fisher & Gary & Dorene Irish
3 Chesabar's Effervescence O/Mitchel
& Diane Horowitz
4 Ch Poolside's Shilo Waters
O/Ryan & Susan LaMielle
Veteran Bitches 9-11yrs
1 Ch Sand Bar's Last Laugh
O/Diane Kiester & Caroline T Woods
2 Ch Snowy River's Elk Woman O/Karen
& Ronald Anderson
3 Ch Codling's Chessiebear CD O/Melissa
& Craig Schumann
4 Ch Redlion's Detonator O/Jane
Pappler & Jean Gilmore
Gail Ferguson
BBE Bitch
HyFly'n I Gotta Say It Again
|
Veteran Bitch 9-11yr
Redlion's Detonator
|
Virginia Bartniki
Hardwood's Autumn Hickory
Vet Bitch 7-9yr
|
Veteran Bitches 11yrs &
Over
1 Ch Irish's Grand Duchess O/Gordon
Hesse & Gary D Irish
2 Ch Irish's Royal Princess Ashly O/Gary
D & Dorene A Irish
Hunting Bitches
1 Ch Silvercreek Wheel Of Fortune JH - "Vana"
O/Joanne
& Stan Silver
2 Eastern Waters' Chincoteague JH O/ Vivian De Riemaker
3 Ch Nugget Hill's Briarose CDX SH O/Richard G young &
Rachel S Young
4 Ch Michelle's Little Idyl Rose MH O/ Michelle Hayden &
David Keehn
"Vana" & Joanne Silver
1st Hunting Bitch
|
Field Trial Bitches
1 Ch Blackwater Shagin The Blvd SH O/Joyce
Shaw & Jeffrey T Shaw SR
2 Ch Caroway's Don't Sass Me MH O/Carol & Jon Andersen
Anyone who received awards in the
competitions and would like pictures posted, send
picture to Jane
P for listing, preferably via email. Thanks to Gail
Ferguson, CA, for typing the results.
|