Puppy
Sweepstakes
Judge:
Mrs. Patricia Leakey Brenner - Entries: 100 40-60
Puppy
Dogs 6-9mos.
1 Riverdel's Red Sky At Night
O/Marty Smith
2 Ramsey Creek's Shock N Awe
O/Lily Luster
3 Ches-Shores River Scout
O/Cindy Callahan
4 Feather Haven's Tides Of Serentity
O/Daphne Black
Puppy Dogs 9-12mos.
1 Chesabar My Buoy O/Patsy
& Rudy Barber
2 Grizzlypeake Quail Run Man On The Moon O/Melissa
Schumann & Dana Bleifer DVM
3 Redlion's Griffin O/Brian
Summers
4 Chaparal's Brewmaster O/Tony
Raden
Black Walnut Riptide's Eddy
T Rick & G Downin
|
Redlion's Griffin
B Summers, PA
|
Lily Luster, IL
Ramsey Creek's Shock N Awe
|
Jan
Treglown
|
Junior, 12-15mos
1 Von Hausman's Didgeridoo
O/Charles F & Claudia J Vaigl
2 Norga's Commander In Chief
O/Elizabeth A. Landry
3 Chesabar's Crimson Tide
O/Elwood & Susan Burlew
4 Irish's Over The Top
O/Andy Gorske & Gary D & Dorene Irish
Junior, 15-18mos
1 Longmeadow's Bull Run O/Laura
Herzog & Dr Christina Johns MD
2 Magellan's Majestic Voyage
O/David Peckman & Kim K Peckman
3 Mtn View Mischief And Thunder
O/Janet C Birk
4 Chesacola's Nickajack O/Brian
& Angie Cox
Debra Cuevas, CA
QuailRidge's San Francisco
|
Laura Herzog, PA
Longmeadow's Bull Run
|
NorthWyn's Galeforce NE Gale
O/Thoms & Fisher, MI
|
Puppy
Bitches 6-9mos
1 Ches-Shores Willow
Of Two Bays O/William,
Dawnn & Jeryd Sykes
2 Chestnut Hills Currituck Gal
O/Linda Corson & Alan Corson
3 NorthWyn's Galeforce NE Gale
O/Michael W Thoms & Margaret S Fisher
4 Shilo's Idylwood Surprise O/Kathy
Perry
Sweeps 6-9
Puppy Bitch Finalists
Jeryd Sykes, Linda Corson, Kathy Perry, Maggie Fisher,
Diane Kiester, Gloria Sell, Joyce Shaw
|
|
Puppy Bitches 9-12mos
1 Ches-Shores Blue Lagoon O/Loura
Waid & Gary Burgess & Dana Bleifer & C Woods
2 Quail Ridge's Lights on at
Otter Cre O/Dawn & Gary Boyce
3 Chesepi Xena Silvercreek O/Joanne Silver, Diane Ammerman &
Molly Barker
4 Aridawn's Just Jessie O/Patty
Martin
Junior 12-15mos
1 Silverbar's Spirit On
The Bay O/Patsy &
Rudy Barber Jr
2 Ches-Shores Samy Delux
O/Gary Burgess & Loura Waid
3 Marjan's Annies Song
O/Janice Krogstadt & Marjorie Bakken
4 Silvercreek La Femme Nikita
O/Joanne & Stan Silver & Patsy Barber
Junior 15-18mos
1 Ch Chesacola's Spunky Gal
O/Brian & Angela Cox
2 Quailridge-Rmzcrk's Black Powder
O/Lily Luster
3 Pond Hollow Sea Breeze O/Fred
& Donna Chevaleau
4 Ruffnreddy Blaze Of Glory
O/Bonnie Stephens & Peter Edwards
|
Best in Sweeps
Final
Marty Smith, Patsy
Barber, Chuck Vaigl, Laura Herzog, Bill Dawnn/Jeryd Sykes,
Laura Waid, Diane Ammerman, Angie Cox
|
|
|
BEST in SWEEPSTAKES:
CH Chesacola's Spunky Gal
|
BEST
OPPOSITE in SWEEPSTAKES
Chesabar's
My Buoy
|
Veteran
Sweepstakes
Judge:
Mrs. Patricia Leakey Brenner Entries: 42 21-21
Veteran
Dogs 7-9yrs
1 CH Ches-Shores
Hunter's Dream O/Gary
Burgess & loura Waid
2 CH Chestnut Hills Coco Kele O/Kenneth C Wright
3 Chester River's Captain Moe O/Gary
Burgess & Loura WAid
4 CH Marnetts Grant My Wish UDX JH O/Annette
B Monugian
Veteran Dogs 9-11yrs
1 Redlion's Short Fuse O/Jane
Pappler
2 CH Buck Run See Buck Run SH O/Katherine & Raymond E Heintel
3 CH Parklake's Bryar O/Carole
& Jim Bomberger
4 CH Blustrywood T's Repeater
O/Sandy Morris
Veteran Dogs 11 & Over
1 CH Parklake's Lordship Sir Oliver O/Jim
& Carole Bomberger
2 CH Ygdrasil Dark Moon Rising O/Edward H Vanderbeck & Carrie McLean
3 CH Redlion's Blustry Booker T CD JH O/Kathy Perry & Joan Eckert
4 CH Chesabar's Downeast Cruiser O/Patsy & Rudy Barber
Veteran Bitches 7-9yrs
1 CH Arnac Bay Maddox O/Karen
Anderson & Ronald Anderson
2 CH Ches-Shores Princess Tala O/Gary
Burgess & Loura Waid
3 CH Nesnah's Cold Winter Nights O/Arden D Hansen & Jack R Hansen
4 CH Quailridge's Natasha O
Debra Wiley-Cuevas
Veteran Bitches 9-11yrs
1 CH Sand Bar's Last Laugh O/Diane Kiester & Caroline T Woods
2 CH Snowy River's Elk Woman O/Karen & Ronald Anderson
3 CH Redlion's Detonator O/Jane Pappler & Jean Gilmore
4 CH Codling's Chessiebear CD O/Melissa & Craig Schumann
Vet Bitch 9-11 yrs
Irish's Majestic Maiden
O/Gary & Dorene Irish
|
Veteran Bitches 11 & over
1 CH Irish's Grand Duchess
O/Gordon Hesse & Gary D Irish
2 CH Irish's Royal Princess Ashly O/Gary D & Dorene A Irish
(picture above)
The final
line-up in Veteran Sweeps
Loura Waid
Ches-Shores Hunters Dream, Meghan Conner-Redlion's Short
Fuse,
Jim Bomberger-Parklake's Lordship Sir Oliver
Karen
Anderson-Arnac Bay Maddox,
Diane Kiester-Snd Bar's
Last Laugh,
Gordon Hesse-Irish's Grand Duchess
|
|
BEST VETERAN in SWEEPSTAKES:
CH Ches-Shores Hunters Dream
BEST OPPOSITE VETERAN in SWEEPSTAKES:
CH Sand Bar's Last Laugh
Anyone who received awards
in the competitions and would like pictures posted, send picture
to Jane P for listing,
preferably via email. Thanks to Gail Ferguson, CA, for typing
the results.
|