Qualifying

 

Judges:  Bob Willow, Watha, NC                           
                         Kelley Hall, Chesapeake, VA or Lake Gaskin, NC

Start time:  Oct 25, Wednesday - 8 am                 

Each day we will "gray out" those dogs that do not get called back for the next series. The ones with an X will be those continuing on to the next series. Callbacks will be put up late in the evening when we can reach the internet from our hotel, viewable the next morning 

 

#

Dog Name

Owner

Handler

Call Backs                       Results

1

Capt Thor's Kat 5 Storm Surge of Spirit Branch SH

Scott Bergman

Scott Bergman (A

 

 

 

 

2

Cur-San's Night Magic MH  

Sandra Dollar

Sandy Dollar

 X

 X

 

 

3

Beltsville's Claiborne Lace SH  

craig emory

Craig Emory

 X

 X

  X

 

4

Captain Thor's One Shot One Kill  

Nick Steen

Nick Steen (A

 

 

 

 

5

Extrema's Grand Oaks Diver SH  

Mark Keller

Mark Keller

 

 

 

 

6

Coolwater's master of the treasure  

Scot Waggoner

Scot Waggoner (A

 

 

 

 

7

Grand Oaks Packin A Pistol MH  

Tom Lind

Tom Lind (A

 X

 X

  X

 RSV JAM

8

Valhallas Artic Sea  

shawn ward

Shawn Ward (P/Shawn Ward

 X

 X

  X

 JAM

9

HR Hope Springs Hush Hush MH  

Julia Reardon

Julia Reardon

 X

 X

 

 

10

Redlion's Joe's Hit From The Park  

Jane Pappler

Fil Fina/Jane Pappler (A

 X

 X

  X

 JAM

11

Colonial's Cool Dude On Fire  

Michael Coutu

Michael Coutu

 X

 X

  X

 JAM

12

Mtn Island Rudder Amid Ships Full Ahead JH WDQ

Susan Dorsey

Susan Dorsey (A/Gordon Dorsey

 X

 X

  X

 JAM

13

HR Redlion Elizabeth's Valour in the Field SH WDQ  

Todd Smith

Todd Smith (A

 

 

 

 

14

Blackwater's Son Of A Preacher Man  

Scott Bergman

Scott Bergman (A

 X

 X

  X

 1

15

Westwind Buffalo Soldier  

Ralph Howey

Carol Howey/Carol Howey

 

 

 

 

16

Comet's Sweet Music SH CGC  

Dina Perugini

Dina Perugini (A

 

 

 

 

17

HR Pond Hollow Otter Point SH CDX WDQ **   SCRATCH

Frank Pittelli

Frank Pittelli (A

 

 

 

 

18

HR TC's What Was Mama Thinkin'  

James Scroggins

Cathy Scroggins/Wade Scroggins

 X

 X

 

 

19

Crescent Moon's Holly Jolly Mistletoe SH JH  

David Outhouse

David Outhouse (A/Dawn Outhouse (A

 X

 

 

 

20

Hope Springs Poltroon     SCRATCH

Julia Reardon

Julia Reardon

 

 

 

 

21

JJ's Chi-Town Jazz  

Mitch Patterson

Mitch Patterson

 

 

 

 

22

Rudy's Chasing Minnesota Fatz MH  

Ed Bahr

Ed Bahr (A

 X

 X

  X

 4

23

Sugarfoot Laden to the Gunwale MH  

David Phillips

David Phillips (A

 X

 X

  X

 JAM

24

Cramptons Brown Sugar MH  

martin pinder

Martin Pinder (A

   

 

 

25

Southern Flight's Delta MH  

Greg Windham

Greg Windham

 

 

 

 

26

Bonnemas Crossfire Trail MH WDX **  

Timothy Bonnema

Tim Bonnema

 

 

 

 

27

Red Dirt's Gone With The Wind  

Larry Woodson

Jerry Patopea/Larry Woodson

 X

  X

  X

 

28

Cote's Simba JH  

Thomas Mclaughlan

Tom Mclaughlan (A

 X

 

 

 

29

Ten Cent Pistol  

Jody Smith

Jody Smith (A

 X

 

 

 

30

Grand Oaks He's No Boy Scout MH  

Tom Lind

Tom Lind (A

 X

 X

  X

 JAM

31

Hope Springs Double Puff** MH  

Julia Reardon

Julia Reardon

 X

 X

 

 

32

Redlion's Tide Pond Sophie SH  

Bill Davies

Bill Davies (A/Jane Pappler (A

 

 

 

 

33

Cold Creek's Caddo MH  

Cecillia Reeder

Jim Elam (P

 X

 X

 

 

34

CH Redlion's Mtn Island Sandpiper WDQ SH  

Susan Dorsey

Susan Dorsey (A

 X

 X

  X

 2

35

Vee's Zeus of Lzy Mtn **  

Todd Adams

Todd Adams (A

 X

 

 

 

36

Haven Beach's Deuce is Wild SH**  

Chris Hudgins

Chris Hudgins / Scott Bergman (A

 

 

 

 

37

Blucollars Full Metal Jacket  

Michelle Dunn

Michelle Dunn (A/Barry White (A

 

 

 

 

38

Fireweed's The King Of Cool  

Linda Harger

Linda Harger (A

 X

X 

  X

 3

39

Cur-San's Ante Up MH  

Doug & Pat Puwal

Doug Puwal(A

 

 

 

 

40

Drew's Counter Punch Jackson Lowe 

Drew Snider

Chris Locklear/Drew Snider

 X

X 

 

 

41

Hope Springs Little Ponzi MH  

Julie Reardon

Julia Reardon

 X

 

 

 

42

Risky River's Fifty Shades of Brown  

Briedi Gillespie

Briedi Gillespie (A

 X

 

 

 

43

Say Goodnight  

Richard Chavez

Richard Chavez (A

 X

X 

 

 

44

Byrdhouse Dillie Dallie MH  

Robert Chalifour

Robert A. Chalifour (A

 

 

 

 

        26 20 13  

 

 

 First Place


Scott Bergman

 
Blackwater's Son Of A Preacher Man

 

 

Qualifying 1 - 4th
 

 

 

 

Home Schedule of Events Entry Info Hotel and Meals Donations Items For Sale Open Amateur Qualifying Derby Puppy Trophies Visitors

 


2017 American Chesapeake Club  - Website by Jane Pappler           
All info and photos are copyrighted and cannot be copied or used without written permission