Conformation
- Regular Classes |
Donation |
Sponsor |
Best of Breed |
-- |
Crystal Perfume Bottle by Daniel Lotton.
Stephanie Larson, Albridens CBRs |
Best of Breed |
-- |
Red Dala Horse -
Catharna & Kaj Lindstrom, Sweden
Double Coat Kennel |
Best of Opposite Sex |
-- |
Crystal Perfume Bottle by Daniel Lotton.
Stephanie Larson, Albridens CBRs |
Best of Winners |
-- |
Crystal Perfume Bottle by Daniel Lotton.
Stephanie Larson, Albridens CBRs |
Select Dog |
$60 |
Otter
Creek Chessies - Dawn & Gary Boyce |
Select Bitch |
$60 |
Michelle Voss-
Madrona Chesapeakes |
Judges Award of Merit - 1 |
$50 |
Mike & Susan Sciarini - In memory of Seamus |
Judges Award of Merit - 2 |
$50 |
Mike
& Susan Sciarini - In memory of Seamus |
Judges Award of Merit - 3 |
$50 |
Todd
Smith |
Judges Award of Merit - 4 |
$50 |
Ann
Law in Memory of Vince Law, who loved all
dogs - Top Water Chesapeakes |
Judges Award of Merit - 5 |
$50 |
Ann
Law in Memory of Vince Law, who loved all
dogs - Top Water Chesapeakes |
Judges Award of Merit - 6 |
$50 |
Hickory Creek
Chesapeakes |
Winners Dog |
$75 |
Erica
Wise -
Blackwood Chesapeakes |
Winners Bitch |
$75 |
Erica
Wise -
In memory of Patsy Barber |
Reserve Winners Dog |
$50 |
Kathy
& Jeff White- Mud Creek Chesapeakes |
Reserve Winners Bitch |
$50 |
Leah
Spradlin- Hickory Creek Chesapeakes |
1st 4th Puppy Dog 6 9 |
$55 |
Wendy
& Brian Kranz- Blizzard Bay Chesapeakes |
1st 4th Puppy Dog 9 12 |
$55 |
In
memory of Gary Sheetz by Raven |
1st 4th Puppy Dog 12 - 18 |
$55 |
|
1st 4th Novice Dog
|
$55 |
|
1st 4th Amateur Owner Handler Dog |
$55 |
Lisa Heitmiller
- Runamucks Kennel |
1st 4th Bred-By-Exhibitor Dog |
$55 |
Bill & Diane
Baldwin - Pond Hollow |
1st 4th Am Bred Dog |
$55 |
Leah
Spradlin - Hickory Creek Chesapeakes |
1st 4th Open Dog
|
$55 |
Sandy
Dollar - Cur-Sans Kennel |
1st 4th Puppy Bitch 6 9
|
$55 |
Kathy
Heintel - Treasure Lake Chesapeakes |
1st 4th Puppy Bitch 9 12 |
$55 |
|
1st 4th Puppy Bitch 12 - 18
|
$55 |
Todd
Smith |
1st 4th Novice Bitch
|
$55 |
|
1st 4th Amateur Owner Handler Bitch |
$55 |
Lynn
Kapus & Kathy White |
1st 4th Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitch |
$55 |
Betsy & Rupe
Humer, Eastern Waters - In memory of CH*
Eastern Waters Chasin' A Dream, CD, RN |
1st 4th Am Bred Bitch |
$55 |
|
1st 4th Open Bitch
|
$55 |
Sandy
Dollar - Cur-Sans Kennel |
Conformation Non Regular Classes |
|
|
Best Veteran in Show |
-- |
Crystal Perfume Bottle by Daniel Lotton.
Stephanie Larson, Albridens CBRs |
1st 4th Veteran Dog 8 10
|
$55 |
Chris Morath in
Loving Memory of CH Southern Star Dirty
Martini CD, SH |
1st 4th Veteran Dog 10 and over |
$55 |
Pat & Emelise
Baughman in Loving Memory of CH Nanicoke of
Lick Creek, WD |
1st 4th Veteran Bitch 8 10
|
$55 |
Debra
Spartichino Rodden - In Loving memory of CH Silvercreek's Ally McBeal |
1st 4th Veteran Bitch 10 and over |
$55 |
Joanne Silver in
Memory of AM/Can/PR/World CH* Silvercreek I
Love Lucy JH, WD, CGC, TDI |
1st 4th Hunting Dog
|
$55 |
Chris
& Rick Rosenberg - Bluemoon Chesapeakes |
1st 4th Hunting Bitch
|
$55 |
Kathy
Heintel - Treasure Lake Chesapeakes |
1st 4th Field Trial Dog
|
$55 |
Jane Pappler -
Redlion Kennel |
1st 4th Field Trial Bitch
|
$55 |
Todd
Smith |
1st 4th Stud Dog
|
$55 |
Ronald & Karen
Anderson - Chestnut Hills |
1st 4th Brood Bitch
|
$55 |
Ronald & Karen
Anderson - Chestnut Hills |
1st 4th Brace
|
$55 |
|
Best of Breed 4-6 month
Puppy |
$45 |
George
Makatura - Del Brave Chesapeakes |
Best of Opposite Sex
4-6 month Puppy |
$45 |
Stacy George,
Anatypia |
Puppy Sweepstakes |
|
|
Best in Puppy Sweepstakes |
$70 |
Brian
& Angie Cox- Chesacola Chesapeakes |
Best of Opposite Sex in Puppy Sweeps |
$60 |
Pete
& Dana Sunderlage |
1st 4th Puppy Dog 6 9
|
$55 |
|
1st 4th Puppy Dog 9 12 |
$55 |
|
1st 4th Puppy Dog 12 15 |
$55 |
Kathleen
& Alan Luthy - Rippling Waters Chesapeakes |
1st 4th Puppy Dog 15 18 |
$55 |
|
1st 4th Puppy Bitch 6 9 |
$55 |
|
1st 4th Puppy Bitch 9 12 |
$55 |
|
1st 4th Puppy Bitch 12 15
|
$55 |
|
1st 4th Puppy Bitch 15 18
|
$55 |
|
Veteran Sweepstakes |
|
|
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes |
$70 |
Marty
Smith - Riverdel |
Best of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweeps |
$60 |
Marty
Smith - Riverdel |
1st 4th Veteran Dog 8 10 |
$55 |
Michelle
& Matt Junevitch - Skywatcher Chesapeakes |
1st 4th Veteran Dog 10 and over |
$55 |
Wendy
& Brian Kranz- Blizzard Bay Chesapeakes |
1st 4th Veteran Bitch 8 10 |
$55 |
Fred
& Donna Chevaleau in honor of Breeze & Rosie |
1st 4th Veteran Bitch 10 and over
|
$55 |
Joanne
Silver in Memory of AM/Can/PR/World CH*
Silvercreek I Love Lucy JH, WD, CGC, TDI |
Junior Showmanship |
|
|
Best Junior Handler |
$60 |
Mike
Mc Carthy |
1st 4th Novice Junior Handler |
$55 |
Mike
Mc Carthy |
1st 4th Open Junior Handler |
$55 |
Mike
Mc Carthy |
Obedience Regular Classes |
|
|
High Score in Trial |
$130 |
Tom & Vivian De
Riemaker - Deerfield Kennels - In loving
memory of Zack, Katie & Coast |
High Score Combined |
$65 |
|
Highest Scoring
Champion of Record |
$30 |
Brian
& Angie Cox - Chesacola Chesapeakes |
Highest Scoring with a
Hunt Test Title |
$30 |
|
Obedience
Qualifiers |
|
|
1st 4th Novice A
|
$55 |
Bob
& Sharon Hadanak, In Memory of UCDX-CH
Chesanaks Wild Oats CGC, CDX, JH, WD |
1st 4th Novice B |
$55 |
Anna
Marie Senita & Anthony G. Senita -
Concordcreek Chesapeakes |
1st 4th Open A |
$55 |
Chesavieda
Kennels- Gale Frana & Dianna D Blakey |
1st 4th Open B
|
$55 |
Toni Raden -
Chaparal Chesapeakes |
1st 4th Utility A |
$55 |
Valerie &
Dennis Farrell, In memory of
Beartown Rhurhera UDX, MX,MXJ, JH
|
1st 4th Utility B |
$55 |
|
Obedience - Optional Titling Classes |
|
|
1st 4th Beginner
Novice A |
$55 |
Gary & Doreen
Palmer, In Memory of UCDX CH Chesachobee's
Taku Winds VCD3, MX, MXJ, CAN CD, our Novice
A dog |
1st 4th Beginner
Novice B |
$55 |
|
1st 4th Pre Novice |
$55 |
|
1st 4th Graduate
Novice |
$55 |
|
1st 4th Pre Open |
$55 |
|
1st 4th Graduate
Open |
$55 |
|
1st 4th Pre Utility |
$55 |
|
1st 4th Versatility |
$55 |
|
Obedience Non Regular Classes |
|
|
1st 4th Veteran |
$55 |
Chris
& Rick Rosenberg - Bluemoon Chesapeakes -
In Memory of CH Silvercreek Bluemoon BB
DE-O-GEE, CD, JH |
1st 4th Team (4
handler/dog teams) |
$100 |
|
Rally |
|
|
1st 4th Novice A |
$55 |
|
1st 4th Novice B |
$55 |
Ranee - Shiloh
Hill Kennel |
1st 4th Advanced A
|
$55 |
Lynda Barber-Wiltes - Nuka Bay Chesapeakes
|
1st 4th Advanced B
|
$55 |
|
1st 4th Excellent A
|
$55 |
|
1st 4th Excellent B
|
$55 |
|
1st 4th Team (4
handler/dog teams) |
$100 |
|
1st 4th
Rally Pairs |
$100 |
|