Conformation |
Donation |
Sponsor |
Best of Breed |
$150 |
Neil Orta |
Best of Breed |
Custom wood wine carrier, cutting board, 2 bottles of wine |
Created by Mike McCarthy |
Best of Breed |
Custom Wood and Etched Glass cloche table lamp |
Created by Mike McCarthy |
Best of Opposite Sex |
$100 |
Brian and Angie Cox, Chesacola Chesapeakes |
Best of Winners |
$100 |
Ellen Cottingham, Hi Ho Chesapeakes,
In
Memory of "CH Hi Ho's Guns of Canton" |
Select Dog |
$60 |
Todd and Cassia Turcotte, Barrel Select Chesapeakes |
Select Bitch |
$60 |
Melinda J Phillips |
Judges Award of Merit - 1 |
$50 |
Marty Smith, Riverdel |
Judges Award of Merit - 2 |
$50 |
George and Carolyn Johnson, Gulf Water Chesapeakes,
In Memory of "Silverbar’s I’m a Jersey Girl” |
Judges Award of Merit - 3 |
$50 |
Mitchell & Diane Horowitz, Copper Cast Chesapeakes, In Memory of
Tonka, "Chesabar’s Copper Mine" |
Judges Award of Merit - 4 |
$50 |
Next Generation |
Judges Award of Merit - 5 |
$50 |
Katherine Harrison |
Judges Award of Merit - 6 |
$50 |
Tina Camp, Bayside Chesapeakes |
"I made the Cut" Rosettes |
--- |
Drs Jim and Brenda Stewart |
Winners
Awards |
|
|
Best NOHS in Breed |
$60 |
Melinda J Phillips |
Winners Dog |
$75 |
Melinda J Phillips |
Reserve Winners Dog |
$50 |
Dyane Baldwin,
In Memory of "Ch Pond Hollow Puntgunner" - RWD 1991 NSS |
Winners Bitch |
$75 |
Melinda J Phillips |
Reserve Winners Bitch |
$50 |
JoAnn Colvin |
Conformation - Regular
Classes |
Dog - Regular Classes |
|
|
Puppy Dog 6-9 mo 1st -
4th |
$60 |
Deb & Kimberly Rivas, In Memory of Am/Can CH Redlion’s Bandito De
La Bay JH WDX - “Pancho” |
Puppy Dog 9-12 mo 1st -
4th |
$60 |
Kathy & Ray Heintel,Treasure Lake Chesapeakes |
Puppy Dog 12-18 mo 1st
- 4th |
$60 |
Bev Matthias, In Memory of Patsy Barber and the extraordinary gifts
she's given me |
Novice Dog 1st - 4th
|
$60 |
|
Amateur Owner Handler Dog 1st
- 4th |
$60 |
Michelle Voss-- Madrona Chesapeakes |
Bred By Exhibitor Dog 1st -
4th |
$60 |
Dyane Baldwin,
In Memory of "Ch* Pond Hollow Cuttyhunk" |
American Bred Dog 1st -
4th |
$60 |
Nancy and Gerald
Dagley, Wildbrook Kennels, In Memory of Can Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star At
Wildbrook TT WC JH "Drake" |
Open Dog 1st - 4th
|
$60 |
Mike McCarthy & Brian Miller, In Memory of Sue Cone |
Bitch - Regular Classes |
|
|
Puppy Bitch 6-9 mo 1st
- 4th |
$60 |
Kathy Schleehauf,
In Memory of Carly and Izzie |
Puppy Bitch 9-12 mo 1st
- 4th |
$60 |
Kathy & Ray Heintel, In Memory of "CH
MACH Treasures Falcon Del Star MH
MXB MJB WDX" |
Puppy Bitch 12-18 mo
1st - 4th |
$60 |
Katherine Harrison |
Novice Bitch 1st - 4th |
$60 |
Deb Rivas & Kimberly Freeman, In Memory of "Redlion's Ella
Enchanted CGC WD" |
Amateur Owner Handler Bitch
1st - 4th |
$60 |
Michelle Voss-- Madrona Chesapeakes |
Bred By Exhibitor Bitch 1st -
4th |
$60 |
George Makatura, Del Brave Chesapeakes,
In Memory of “Ch Del Brave Forever Young” |
American Bred Bitch 1st
- 4th |
$60 |
Marie and Harry Stump,
Frosty Hills Kennel, In Memory of "GCHB* Pond Hollow More Mischief "Shana" |
Open Bitch 1st - 4th
|
$60 |
Jane Pappler, Redlion
Kennel |
Conformation - Non-Regular
Classes |
|
|
Best Veteran in Show |
$60 |
Joanne Silver, Silvercreek, In Memory of
"Am/Can/PR/Int'l
CH Silvercreek I Love Lucy JH WD " |
Veteran Dog 8 - 10 years
1st - 4th |
$60 |
Karen and Chris Beste, In
Memory of "GCH Pond Hollow Rafe on the Run JH RN PITA" |
Veteran Dog 10 years and over
1st - 4th |
$60 |
Karen and Jan Sosik, In Memory of "GCH CH Chesabar
Pawprints In The Sand" |
Veteran Bitch 8-10 years
1st - 4th |
$60 |
George and Carolyn Johnson, Gulf Water Chesapeakes,
In Memory of "Silverbar’s I’m a Jersey Girl” |
Veteran Bitch 10 years and
over 1st - 4th |
$60 |
Gina Rector |
Hunting Dog 1st - 4th |
$60 |
Christene Morath |
Hunting Bitch 1st - 4th
|
$60 |
Mike and Julie Cole,
Crackshot Kennel |
Field Trial Dog 1st - 4th
|
$60 |
Bur Oak Chesapeake’s, Gary Kavan and
Heidi Henningson, In Memory of "FC AFC Yukon’s Genuine Jesse MH" |
Field Trial Bitch
1st - 4th |
$60 |
Sandy Dollar, Cur-San's Kennel,
In Memory of Avon "Cur-San's Night
Magic** MH" |
Non Regular Classes |
|
|
Stud Dog 1st - 4th |
$60 |
Joanne
Sillver,
In Memory of " CBIS Am/Can CH* Silvercreek Remington
Steele JH WD" |
Brood Bitch 1st - 4th |
$60 |
Copper Cast Chesapeakes,
In Memory of "Quailridge’s Ghirardelli Goose" |
Brace 1st - 4th |
$60 |
Joann Colvin |
Puppy Sweepstakes |
|
|
Best in Puppy Sweepstakes |
$75 |
Akcomi Chesapeakes,
Fred & Renee Wolfe, In Memory of “CH Pond Hollow Icy Strait” – Juneau |
Best of Opposite Sex in Puppy
Sweeps |
$60 |
Brian and Angie Cox,
Chesacola Chesapeakes |
Puppy Dog 6-9 mo 1st -
4th |
$55 |
Kathy Schleehauf |
Puppy Dog 9-12 mo 1st -
4th |
$55 |
Amy Wernecke |
Puppy Dog 12-15 mo 1st
- 4th |
$55 |
Rachel Ebbeson, “In Memory of Del
Brave Duck” – The Dog |
Puppy Dog 15-18 mo 1st
- 4th |
$55 |
Val
& Steve Jablonski - Willow Creek |
Puppy Bitch 6-9 mo 1st
- 4th |
$55 |
Offered by Betsy
Humer for Beth and Scott Hanback in Memory of
CH Eastern Waters’
Sea Schooner, RN |
Puppy Bitch 9-12 mo
1st - 4th |
$55 |
Betsy and Rupe Humer, Eastern
Waters’, In memory of "GCH Eastern Waters’ Southern Dream, CD, RE, BN, PCD, TKI" |
Puppy Bitch 12-15 mo 1st
- 4th |
$55 |
Tina Camp, Bayside Chesapeakes |
Puppy Bitch 15-18 mo
1st - 4th |
$55 |
Whispering Oak |
Veteran Sweepstakes |
|
|
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes |
$75 |
Akcomi Chesapeakes,
Fred & Renee Wolfe, In Memory of “GCH Pond Hollow Brooklyn Bridge JH” -
Bridget |
Best of Opposite Sex in Veteran
Sweeps |
$60 |
Karen and
Jim Brown,
Whispering Oak, In Memory of "SHR
Whispering Oak Jumpin Jack JH WDX CGC" |
Veteran Dog 8 - 10 yrs
1st - 4th |
$55 |
Joanne
Silver,
In Memory BISS Am/Can GCH* Silvercreek
All In The Family (Archie) RN BN CGC/TDI |
Veteran Dog 10 yrs and over
1st - 4th |
$55 |
Linda Apuzzo, Laughing Wolf, In Memory of her best boy, "Chesabar’s
Cody P. Spoler" |
Veteran Bitch 8-10 years
1st - 4th |
$55 |
Toni Raden,
Chaparal Chesapeakes, In Memory of
"CH,
UCH Chaparal's Wheres the Fire JH BN RE WD" |
Veteran Bitch 10 years and
over 1st - 4th |
$55 |
Linda Apuzzo, Laughing Wolf, in Memory of Deb McEwan and Mia, Ch
Chesabar’s It’s All About Me JH |
Hunt Test/Field Trial Sweeps |
|
|
Best in HT/FT Sweepstakes |
$40 |
Gina Downin & Thomas Rick, Weatherdeck Chesapeakes |
Best in HT/FT Sweepstakes |
Original
hand engraved and signed wood card/dice boxes |
Donated by Mary Nelson |
Best of Opposite Sex in HT/FT
Sweeps |
Original
hand engraved and signed wood card/dice boxes |
Donated by Mary Nelson |
Best of Opposite Sex in HT/FT
Sweeps |
$40 |
Anne De Roo of KDR Photography |
HT/FT Sweeps Dog 1st - 4th |
$55 |
Dyane Baldwin,
In Memory of "Pond Hollow Legos Point MH ** |
HT/FT Sweeps Bitch 1st - 4th |
$55 |
Bur Oak Chesapeakes, Gary Kavan and
Heidi Henningson, In Memory of "
Bur Oak’s Here’s Mattie QA2 MH" |
4-6 Month Puppy Competition |
|
|
Best 4-6 month puppy |
$30 |
Anne De Roo of KDR Photography |
Best of Opposite 4-6 month puppy |
$30 |
Steve
and Margee Webb, In Memory of "Amer./Can CH Pond Hollow Wild Goose Chase " |
Junior Showmanship |
|
|
Best Junior Handler |
$60 |
Mike McCarthy & Brian Miller, In Memory of Stan Silver |
Novice Junior Handler 1st -
4th |
$55 |
Marty Smith, Riverdel |
Open Junior Handler 1st - 4th
|
$55 |
Mitchel & Diane Horowitz, Copper Cast Chesapeakes |
Master Junior Handler 1st - 4th
|
$55 |
|
Obedience - Regular Classes |
|
|
Highest Scoring in Trial |
$130 |
Lynda Barber-Wiltse, Nuka Bay Chesapeakes, In Memory of Inde “GCH
CH MACH Nuka Bay's Independence Mine UD GO VER RAE4 MXS MJG MXP MJP MXF T2B” |
Highest Scoring in Trial |
12” “Bishop” Plate |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Highest Scoring in Trial |
Custom wood wine carrier, cutting board, 2 bottles of wine |
Created by Mike McCarthy |
Highest Scoring Combined in Trial
in Open B and Utility A or Utility B |
8” Danish Lekven Dessert Plate |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Highest Scoring Combined in Trial |
$75 |
Karen and Chris Beste,
In Memory of "Ch Pond Hollow Brindisi MH UD RN" |
Highest Scoring Combined in Trial |
Custom wood wine carrier, cutting board, 2 bottles of wine |
Created by Mike McCarthy |
Highest Scoring GCH or
CH of Record in Regular Classes: |
$50 cash |
In fond memory of GCH CH
Eastern Waters’ Top Of The Mark, CDX JH GN RE NAJ NJP WD, offered by Betsy and
Rupe Humer, Eastern Waters’ |
Highest Scoring GCH or CH of Record in Regular Classes. |
10 ½ “ China Plate |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Highest Scoring Dog with an Agility Title in Regular Classes |
6” Tile |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Highest Scoring Dog with a Tracking Title in Regular Classes |
Candy Dish |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Highest Scoring Dog with a Field Trial Title or a JAM in Regular Classes |
Beer Mug |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Highest Scoring Dog with an AKC Hunt Title in Regular Classes |
Coffee Mug |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Highest Scoring Dog with WD/WDX/WDQ in Regular Classes |
Coffee Mug |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Highest Scoring Dog with AKC Therapy Title in Regular Classes |
Tea Mug |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Highest Scoring Dog with Rally Title in Regular Classes |
4” Coaster |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Highest Scoring Senior Handler 65 & over in Regular Classes |
Dannyquest Statue of CBR |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Highest Scoring Senior Handler 55 - 64 in Regular Classes |
4” Coaster |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Novice A 1st - 4th |
$60 |
William Lane,
In Memory of "OTCH Silvercreek Cape Cod Ranger UD
OM1 RE" |
Novice A, First Place |
Hi Ball Glass |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Novice B, First Place |
Hi Ball Glass |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Novice B 1st - 4th |
$60 |
Brian and Angie Cox, Chesacola Chesapeakes |
Beginner Novice A 1st - 4th
|
$60 |
|
Beginner Novice A, First Place |
Hi Ball Glass |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Beginner Novice B, First Place |
Hi Ball Glass |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Beginner Novice B 1st - 4th |
$60 |
Joanne Silver, In Memory of Sue Cone, Friend and Mentor |
Graduate Novice 1st - 4th
|
$60 |
Jana & Dan Hope, In Memory of "Concordcreek Pinewood Ripley CD, GN, RE,
OA, AXJ" |
Graduate Novice, First Place |
Hi Ball Glass |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Graduate Open, First Place |
Hi Ball Glass |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Graduate Open 1st - 4th |
$60 |
Doreen & Gary Palmer, In Memory of “Zephyr”
- CT MACH2 UCDX Eastern Waters’ Sea Zephyr VCD4, MXC, MJC, RAE, XF, T2B, WD, CGC |
Open A 1st - 4th |
$60 |
Karen and Chris Beste,
In Memory of "Ch
Dut-Chesse Crescendo da Caccia SH CD RE WD" |
Open A, First Place |
Hi Ball Glass |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Open B, First Place |
Hi Ball Glass |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Open B 1st - 4th |
$60 |
Dean and Sally Diess, Flying D Chesapeakes |
Utility A 1st - 4th |
$60 |
Janice
Estes |
Utility A, First Place |
Hi Ball Glass |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Utility B, First Place |
Hi Ball Glass |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Utility B 1st - 4th |
$60 |
Todd and Cassia Turcotte, Barrel Select Chesapeakes |
Obedience - Non-Regular Classes |
|
|
Brace 1st - 4th |
$60 |
|
Brace, First Place |
Hi Ball Glass |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Veterans, First Place |
Hi Ball Glass |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Veteran 1st - 4th |
$60 |
Jill and Rob Conroy, Dut-Chesse Kennels |
Team, First Place |
Old Fashioned Glass |
Donated by the Sue Cone Estate |
Team Novice 1st - 4th |
$100 |
Lynda Barber-Wiltse, Nuka Bay Chesapeakes, In Memory of Inde “GCH
CH MACH Nuka Bay's Independence Mine UD GO VER RAE4 MXS MJG MXP MJP MXF T2B” |
Rally Classes |
|
|
Novice A 1st - 4th |
$60 |
|
Novice B 1st - 4th |
$60 |
|
Intermediate 1st - 4th |
$60 |
|
Advanced A 1st - 4th |
$60 |
|
Advanced B 1st - 4th |
$60 |
|
Excellent A 1st - 4th |
$60 |
|
Excellent B 1st - 4th |
$60 |
Chris Noonan,
In Memory of Albriden's Chicagoland Conner CGC BN CD RAE RM TKN |
Master 1st - 4th |
$60 |
|
Team Novice 1st - 4th |
$100 |
|